17Aug 2017

O-CYMEN-5-OL

o-cymen-5-ol

What it is
O-Cymen-5-OL is a crystal synthetically made in a lab.

What it does
O-Cymen-5-OL is a preservative that prevents harmful fungi and bacteria from growing in our cosmetic products.
It’s also used as a biocide, a fancy way to say it helps cleanse skin and prevent bad odor by destroying the microorganisms that cause it.

Side effects
O-Cymen-5-OL is generally considered to be safe in concentrations of 1% or less.

Application Characteristics

  1. It is almost tasteless and odorless. It has mild astringency which is suitable for cosmetic application
    2. It is non irritating and does not induce skin allergies at 2% concentration
    3. It acts uniformly on various bacterial, yeast, mold and some viral species
    4. It absorbs ultraviolet rays between wavelengths of 250-300 nm (peak absorption wavelength 279 nm) and shows antioxidant action
    5. It is highly stable and retains its properties over an extended period of time.
    6.It is a highly safe compound when used inPharmaceuticals products and cosmetics.

Contact:

Nancy Gao

Mobile+86-13402202010

17Aug 2017

O-CYMEN-5-OL

o-cymen-5-ol

What it is
O-Cymen-5-OL is a crystal synthetically made in a lab.

What it does
O-Cymen-5-OL is a preservative that prevents harmful fungi and bacteria from growing in our cosmetic products.
It’s also used as a biocide, a fancy way to say it helps cleanse skin and prevent bad odor by destroying the microorganisms that cause it.

Side effects
O-Cymen-5-OL is generally considered to be safe in concentrations of 1% or less.

Application Characteristics

  1. It is almost tasteless and odorless. It has mild astringency which is suitable for cosmetic application
    2. It is non irritating and does not induce skin allergies at 2% concentration
    3. It acts uniformly on various bacterial, yeast, mold and some viral species
    4. It absorbs ultraviolet rays between wavelengths of 250-300 nm (peak absorption wavelength 279 nm) and shows antioxidant action
    5. It is highly stable and retains its properties over an extended period of time.
    6.It is a highly safe compound when used inPharmaceuticals products and cosmetics.

Contact:

Nancy Gao

Mobile+86-13402202010

23Feb 2016

IPMP function and usage

Function:  inflammation sterilization,anti-bacterial,antioxidant, antiseptic /preservative, deodorant

 Cosmetic IPMP function and usage

1>洗面奶 facial cleanser, face wash, anti-oil facial cleaner, oil controlling cream, acne treatment facial cleanser

2>面霜,防晒霜 face cream, sunscreen cream

3)香水 perfume

4)洗发水,护发素。Hair shampoo, hair product

5) 口红,唇膏 lipstick :杀菌,延长保质期

6) 湿巾 wipes  :

7)除臭剂 deodorant spray& odor control

Pharmaceuticals industryIPMP usge in pharm

1)牙膏 toothpaste;

2) 口腔消毒和漱口水肛门消毒oral care , mouthwash

 

3)可用于外部消毒器或消毒剂(包括手部消毒剂),口服消毒剂、头发滋补品,嫩药物,牙膏,洗手液等

can be used for external sterilizer or disinfectant (including hand disinfectant), oral disinfectant, hair tonic, medicine, toothpaste, hand washing etc

4)洗手液 hand washing (function: anti-bacterial)

Industry:  

空气清新剂,空调滤芯清新剂 IPMP usage

Air freshener as disinfectant in room, clothes; Refreshing agent of air-condition

管道,工程塑料防腐剂:As the Preservative in Engineering plastic

03Feb 2016

Happy Spring Festival

Welcome to my website! Thanks~

Our Spring Festival is coming soon and we will have one long holiday.haa~

Our holiday will start on Feb 05 and finish Feb 14,2016~

Happy Chinese New Year~~~~~!!!!!!!!

 

During this period,if you have urgent thing,pls contact with me freely. Here is my contact information:

Mobile   :+86 – 13402202010 or +86-18615699120

Skype: Nancygao3786  Kakao talk: 008618615699120

Email:sale006@zhonglanindustry.com